Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United States
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
02 March 2018 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Delta Downs
Fin.
Race 1 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Run Bayou
E Martin, Jr.
2
Sailorman
O Martinez
3
One King Cat
G Mora
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:07
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Road Show
T Thornton
2
Giagiajoe
E Nieves
3
Red Fern Doll
A Contreras
Fin.
Race 3 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Elbert
G Mora
2
Seaside Sergeant
E A Tejera
3
Personal Conflict
W Rodriguez
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:03
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dakota Candy
D Velazquez
2
Slideruler
D Saenz
3
Rare
A Broussard
Fin.
Race 5 Results
18:31
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Belmont Hills
E Nieves
2
Smooth Colliery
L Negron
3
Dr. Boehrer
G Mora
Fin.
Race 6 Results
18:59
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cause You Can
E Martin, Jr.
2
Flashy Holiday
D Saenz
3
Go Selma T
J A Guerrero
Fin.
Race 7 Results
19:27
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Halfflatt
E Martin, Jr.
2
Sunnyonastormyday
A Contreras
3
Mr Red Sensation
A Cortez
Fin.
Race 8 Results
19:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Smart Together
G Melancon
2
Seeyainthetestbarn
L Negron
3
Nasty Critter
T Thornton
Fin.
Race 9 Results
20:22
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bluegrass Punch
T Thornton
2
Mr. Bandini's Band
K J Smith
3
Elitch
E Nieves
Fin.
Race 10 Results
20:49
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Narrows Bridge
A Contreras
2
Cha Cha Charlie
E A Tejera
3
On Time
R B Edison
Fin.
Race 11 Results
21:16
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Selfie Sensation
L Negron
2
Whisper Inthe Wind
T Thornton
3
Angelic Kriss
S J Bourque
Fair Grounds
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rose's Asset
G Saez
2
Pound Of Hundreds
S Doyle
3
Skipping Light
A Green
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:32
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Get A Valentine
A Beschizza
2
Lawton
C J Lanerie
3
Portfolio Manager
M Murrill
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:03
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Grand Ty
M Pedroza
2
Mr. Old Hat
S Doyle
3
Ride
E M Murray
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:34
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jinx Johnson
F Geroux
2
Quarter Carat
B J Hernandez, Jr.
3
Heavenly Kingdom
C J Hernandez
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rockin Rusty Rue
F Geroux
2
Lucky Inferno
S Bridgmohan
3
Get It To Geaux
J L Rosa
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
In The Chamber
C A Emigh
2
Letthebigshot Roll
J Valdivia, Jr.
3
Cordero
F Geroux
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Crosswalk
B J Hernandez, Jr.
2
Slick Silver
J Theriot
3
Moon Unit
A Beschizza
Fin.
Race 8 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ninety One Assault
S Bridgmohan
2
Marco Mischief
M Pedroza
3
Dapper Jack
G Saez
Fin.
Race 9 Results
16:03
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Oneholylion
J Theriot
2
Conner Clark
M Murrill
3
Thirtysix G's
R Hisby
Fonner Park
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
2
Cherishistheword
J L Olesiak
3
Just Happened
S A Bethke
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:27
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Out Of Gas
C A Ordaz
2
Baby Flo
M G Ziegler
3
Talkin N Textin
M T Luark
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:54
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
R Gold Case
C A Ordaz
2
Caribean Spirit
N Haar
3
Tebow Time
A Martinez
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:21
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Triple Trouble
C A Ordaz
2
Elite Rose
L Ranilla
3
Saucy Shadow
J L Olesiak
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:48
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Land Of Oz
Z Ziegler
2
Toast To Jason
J L Olesiak
3
Reel Bimbo
F J Manrrique
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Rock Rolls
N Haar
2
Bear's The Name
R Martinez
3
Startingold
A Martinez
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:42
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ellie's The Boss
R Martinez
2
Sandraux
C Fackler
3
Paradise Road
J L Olesiak
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:09
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tactical Scout
R Martinez
2
Spell Winder
Z Ziegler
3
Follow The Spiders
L Ranilla
Fin.
Race 9 Results
16:36
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jax
R Martinez
2
City Romance
J L Olesiak
3
Smoken Danni
M G Ziegler
Golden Gate Fields
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jenuwin
H N Martinez
2
Marie's Mystere
S R Amador
3
Kung Pow Chick
W Antongeorgi Iii
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:17
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hot Encounter
S R Amador
2
A Little Bit Cocky
A Cedillo
3
Jasper Star
C Martinez
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:49
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hotflickarue
F T Alvarado
2
She Began Again
A T Gryder
3
Tuesdays Supernova
I Orozco
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:21
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Royal Alexei
W Antongeorgi Iii
2
Califo Cat
P M Terrero
3
Union Legend
A Cedillo
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:53
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Karma King
H N Martinez
2
Midnight Bolt
I Orozco
3
Huya
J Couton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Stormin G A
I Orozco
2
Buckbeak
H Herrera
3
Mookie's Wish
S R Amador
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:57
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Last Shot
P Flores
2
Pepper Magic
A Cedillo
3
Cedar Rapids
H N Martinez
Los Alamitos
Fin.
Race 1 Results
20:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Trojan The Wildcat
E Hernandez
2
Downhill Run
C M Aragon
3
Traveling Vista
B Harvey
Fin.
Race 2 Results
20:28
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
She's Gone Western
S Iniguez
2
Mergie Troid
M Arana
3
Affirmative Strike
K M Mcdaid
Fin.
Race 3 Results
20:56
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Yodelers Way
K M Mcdaid
2
Bucky Goldstein
V Bednar
3
P Town Titan
E K Rojas Fernandez
Fin.
Race 4 Results
21:24
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Blazing Miss
J E Sanchez
2
Bella Raquella
E Hernandez
3
Crowded Way
K M Mcdaid
Fin.
Race 5 Results
21:52
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bound To Bet
V Bednar
2
Justamitch
M Arana
3
Mason B
J E Sanchez
Fin.
Race 6 Results
22:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Headed For Utah
C Mendez
2
Thats Amore La Blue
G J Rangel
3
New Hot Look
V Bednar
Fin.
Race 7 Results
22:48
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Twisted Sifter
J Roman
2
Warhock
J R Ayala
3
Magnifisant Seven
M Arana
Fin.
Race 8 Results
23:16
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lett Her Bea
C Mendez
2
Time For Stoli
J R Ayala
3
French Fury
C Dealba
Mahoning Valley Racecourse
Fin.
Race 1 Results
10:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Grateful Cause
E Paucar
2
Good Luck Justice
H L Rosario, Jr.
3
Qualifly
G Corrales
Fin.
Race 2 Results
11:12
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Triple Delight
O Mojica
2
Boy Named So
A Bracho
3
Soul Machen
A Williams
Fin.
Race 3 Results
11:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Damage Control
W De La Cruz
2
Strongbow
G Corrales
3
Solar Maximus
L M Quinones
Fin.
Race 4 Results
12:08
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lorettas Song
R Mejias
2
Fantastic Lady
A L Kauffman
3
Sonic Echo
L Hernandez
Fin.
Race 5 Results
12:36
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sum Song
G Corrales
2
True Appeal
L H Colon
3
Capiche
J Rodriguez
Fin.
Race 6 Results
13:04
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Come On Bert
H L Rosario, Jr.
2
American Progress
M Fadlovich
3
Slingin' Sammy
K Johnson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
13:33
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Belle Michelle
C P Pilares
2
Fortune Got Even
R Mejias
3
She's Flat Out
R Aragon
Fin.
Race 8 Results
14:02
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Charlees Finest
G Corrales
2
Where Eagles Fly
R Aragon
3
Domestic Cat
H Berrios
Oaklawn Park
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Announcing Rain
R Gazader
2
Magic Eraser
L Contreras
3
Arkrebel
R A Vazquez
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:57
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Darion's Dream
R A Vazquez
2
Blueberry Shine
S Sanjur
3
Sizzle Factor
F De La Cruz
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Uncle Goyle
T J Thompson
2
Bay's Commander
F Wethey, Jr.
3
Shoe Money
J K Court
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:52
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Double Ours
J Loveberry
2
Spur
D Cohen
3
Nobadeer
E Morales
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:19
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Charming Deputy
E Morales
2
Aztec Lion
R A Vazquez
3
Imperatore
D Cabrera
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:46
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Primarily Gold
J E Felix
2
Transformative
A L Canchari
3
Shaboxxo
D Cabrera
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:14
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Richie The Bull
F Wethey, Jr.
2
Knights Key
R E Eramia
3
Abbaa
D Cabrera
Fin.
Race 8 Results
15:42
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Almafuerte
D Cabrera
2
Moolamiss
L Contreras
3
Awesome Day
J K Court
Fin.
Race 9 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Strolling
A Birzer
2
Baysider
M St. Julien
3
Into Wynning
R Santana, Jr.
Sam Houston Race Park
Fin.
Race 1 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Debutante Belle
Q Hamilton
2
Esperanza
E Valdez-Jiminez
3
She'sasweet Deputy
L J Luzzi
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:28
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Areed
S Risenhoover
2
At Bat
L Wade
3
Oldwick
I V Diego
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:56
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Texas Munny Man
Q Hamilton
2
Bakota
I Arellano
3
Overnight Stay
L J Luzzi
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:32
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rodacanta
L Wade
2
Una Brujita
L J Luzzi
3
Runway Score
C R Rosier
Fin.
Race 5 Results
20:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Scatterthediamonds
L Wade
2
Wally Peabody
G Pivaral
3
Cedar Sage
Q Hamilton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mizz Cat C S
R Guerra
2
Groom's Gift
A Rodriguez
3
Storming Thunder
G Pivaral
Fin.
Race 7 Results
21:08
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pogo Spot
J V Bridgmohan
2
Jaye's Mr Bling
E Valdez-Jiminez
3
Ears A Winner
D Chacaltana
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:36
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
I'm A Rock
R R Singh
2
Shaded
E Valdez-Jiminez
3
Toccet And Lime
R Guerra
Fin.
Race 9 Results
22:04
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chase The Bling
L J Luzzi
2
Chi Town Chief
A Rodriguez
3
Mr. Bob And Dave
D Chacaltana
Santa Anita Park
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Accreditation
G Franco
2
Tatar
R Fuentes
3
Dial Me In
V Espinoza
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:32
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
End Of Now
B Blanc
2
Tell Your Mama
R Maragh
3
Malibu Model
T J Pereira
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:04
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Southern Thunder
F Prat
2
Sagittari
K J Desormeaux
3
Topgallant
D Van Dyke
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:36
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jeweled
E A Roman
2
Tenthousandreasons
J Talamo
3
Sonnet's Joy
B Harvey
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:08
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tapitha Bonita
F Ceballos
2
Dr. Ann
F Prat
3
Empress Of Lov
T J Pereira
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Veronica Bay
T J Pereira
2
Honor Maker
E Payeras
3
Ipray
E A Roman
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:12
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dr. Dorr
J Talamo
2
Ten Blessings
D Van Dyke
3
Multiplier
V Espinoza
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:44
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Street Vision
T Baze
2
Hitters Park
J Ochoa
3
Papa Turf
S Gonzalez
Sunland Park
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cd Rowdy James
J E Ortiz
2
Jmf Dasher
A Rivera
3
Steamin Eagle
M Gutierrez
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Magic Lil Jesse
M Salcedo
2
Mr Izonia
A A Ramos
3
Konas Streaker
E S Martinez
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Coco Jess Perry
R Herrera
2
Little Party Wagon
O Cordova
3
Whole Lota Cheyenne
A A Ramos
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cartels Star Daddy
J P Leos
2
Volcoms Quest
E S Martinez
3
Secretive Jess
J L Enriquez
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:11
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rcj Specter
A A Ramos
2
Lookalotlike Primo
J P Leos
3
Roamantic Chicks
M Gutierrez
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:37
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eagles Tenaya
J E Ortiz
2
Fdd Can Jazz
O Cordova
3
Jm Wild Isaac
J P Leos
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:03
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cd Flash And Fame
J E Ortiz
2
Hs Paul Walker
A Sigala
3
Cartel Mister
J L Enriquez
Fin.
Race 8 Results
15:29
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Corona La Jolla
M Gutierrez
2
Don Quixote
E Ramirez
3
Streicher
A A Ramos
Fin.
Race 9 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chicks Fast Prize
J E Ortiz
2
Ym Valentine
M Salcedo
3
Pcj Thats It
E Ramirez
Tampa Bay Downs
Fin.
Race 1 Results
10:44
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mexicana
A A Gallardo
2
Heat Seeking
L E Perez
3
Lake Marion
S Spieth
Fin.
Race 2 Results
11:14
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Balada
S Camacho
2
Bella Vincenza
A A Gallardo
3
Luna's Key
D Centeno
Fin.
Race 3 Results
11:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vineyard Cove
P L Cotto, Jr.
2
Boy Scout
T Pizarro
3
Toll Guard
S Spieth
Fin.
Race 4 Results
12:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tornero
R Mena
2
Suspicion
S Camacho
3
Collateral Beauty
W Martinez
Fin.
Race 5 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Contrarian
D Centeno
2
Evening Tide
R D Allen, Jr.
3
Commentary
A A Gallardo
Fin.
Race 6 Results
13:16
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nick's Rose
S Spieth
2
Faster N Blazes
A A Gallardo
3
Ghost Train
S Camacho
Fin.
Race 7 Results
13:47
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Caleb's Comet
D Delgado
2
High Multiple
P Morales
3
Tempietto
J A Bracho
Fin.
Race 8 Results
14:17
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Love
W Martinez
2
Princess Akris
P Morales
3
Ashley's Rose
S Camacho
Fin.
Race 9 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dreaming Of J C
S Camacho
2
Candy Power
D Delgado
3
Return Video
A A Gallardo
Turfway Park
Fin.
Race 1 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Winter Springs
D L Parker
2
Brat
D A Sarvis
3
Determined Braedon
M Franklin
Fin.
Race 2 Results
16:44
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vacanzie Inn
S E Bermudez
2
Curious Ruth
J Mckee
3
Mischievious Kat
J Radosevich
Fin.
Race 3 Results
17:13
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dr Givens
S Figueroa
2
Just Another John
P W Ouzts
3
Stan's Old Habits
A Pusac
Fin.
Race 4 Results
17:42
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miss Catwood
S E Bermudez
2
Disones Pretty
E E Prentice, Jr.
3
Boarding Card
C Sullivan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
18:11
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kitten's Solution
D L Parker
2
Howardstown
J Mckee
3
Justawildone
S E Bermudez
Fin.
Race 6 Results
18:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Filly Madison
E E Prentice, Jr.
2
Summertime Gal
S E Bermudez
3
Norwegian Lady
M Franklin
Fin.
Race 7 Results
19:09
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Native Indy
E E Prentice, Jr.
2
Scat Lady
M Franklin
3
Don't Get Even
M Salazar
Fin.
Race 8 Results
19:38
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Catinati
C Keiser
2
Ingadore
C Orm
3
Lo's Journey
D L Parker
Fin.
Race 9 Results
20:07
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Front Door
D L Parker
2
Burciaga
G Lagunes
3
Franknjymme
D Cannon
<
March 2018
>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada