racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Santa Anita Park

Santa Anita Park

Racecourse Details

Name Santa Anita Park
Address Arcadia, CA 91007
Country United States
Code Flat
Surface Dirt & Turf
Santa Anita Park  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Big Runnuer R Fuentes V L Garcia
2 Mesut U Rispoli C Gaines
3 Torosay A Cedillo D F O'neill
4 Tula F Prat S Miyadi
5 Sparky Ville G Franco J Bonde
6 Ultimate Bango V Espinoza B R Heap
7 Portando E A Roman J Carava
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:00 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Salvator Mundi U Rispoli P D'amato
2 Bud Knight F Prat L Powell
3 East Rand T J Pereira J J Sierra
4 Cajun Treasure E A Maldonado P Eurton
5 Factorial R Fuentes R Hanson
6 Big City Bane V Espinoza C Gaines
7 Big Hoof Dynamite A Cedillo E Truman
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Weston D Van Dyke R Hanson
2 Ambivalent M Gutierrez D F O'neill
3 Dr. Schivel R Fuentes L Mendez
4 Claw A T Gryder A Lerner
5 Girther A Cedillo P Miller
6 Cross Indian E Flores H O Palma
7 Bordeaux Red F Prat J K Desormeaux
8 Exhalting V Espinoza D F O'neill
NR Deputy Gary G Franco R Gomez
NR Schnell U Rispoli S Callaghan
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:00 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Queensbeccaandjane G Franco G Stute
2 Cassie Belle A T Gryder S Mccarthy
3 Lets Get Wild V J Flores J E Kruljac
4 Ride Sally Ride F Prat J Hernandez, Jr.
5 Ole Silver D Van Dyke P D'amato
6 South Beach Gal A Cedillo P Miller
7 Bella Chica U Rispoli M Puype
8 Hot Chicken R Fuentes M W Mccarthy
9 Alice Marble T J Pereira S Miyadi
10 Pete's Inferno E A Maldonado V Belvoir
11 Connie's Promise K J Desormeaux A Ordonez
12 From Jamesto Jamie E A Roman D F O'neill
NR Elegant Silk M Gutierrez P D'amato
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:32 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Your Royal Coil T J Pereira P G Aguirre
2 Mucho Macho Woman J Valdivia, Jr. R W Ellis
3 Miss Bennet A Espinoza M Chew
4 Flying Business J I Velez M Chew
5 Bluegrass Sky E A Roman M Glatt
6 Remember To Smile R Fuentes J Bonde
7 Awesome Amanda A Cedillo D Blacker
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:03 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Red King U Rispoli P D'amato
2 Siberian Iris D Van Dyke R E Mandella
3 Ward 'N Jerry F Prat M Puype
4 Tintoretto R Fuentes J W Sadler
5 Swamp Souffle J Valdivia, Jr. S Knapp
6 Avalanche G Franco M W Mccarthy
7 Soberano B Blanc T R Bell, Ii
8 Kershaw A Cedillo P D'amato
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:33 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Warren's Showtime J I Velez C A Lewis
2 Smiling Shirlee M E Smith J Bonde
3 Big Sweep F Prat M Glatt
4 Homehome M Gutierrez D F O'neill
5 Kristi's Tiger B Blanc T R Bell, Ii
6 Reiwa A Cedillo J Wong
Fin.
Race 8 Results 17:03 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Danceformunny F Prat R Baltas
2 Naughty Evelyn E A Roman D Meredith
3 Sapori Girl U Rispoli T Yakteen
4 Katsaros E A Maldonado J Bonde
5 Star Of Africa J Valdivia, Jr. P Gallagher
6 Hola Chica G Franco C Gaines
7 Arya's Dagger T J Pereira J Periban
8 I Give Up J I Velez H O Palma
9 Moreavino H Figueroa G Mandella
10 Wine At Sunset A Cedillo J E Kruljac
11 Tiger's Princess A Espinoza M Chew
Fin.
Race 9 Results 17:33 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 With This Vow D Van Dyke R W Ellis
2 Saving Sophie J Valdivia, Jr. R W Ellis
3 Cosmic Cowgirl F Prat R Baltas
4 True Mischief A Cedillo R Baltas
5 Apache Pass E A Roman M Glatt
6 M Fast R Fuentes N D Drysdale
7 She'seversoclever H Figueroa A K Saavedra
Fin.
Race 10 Results 18:03 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blitzkrieg V Espinoza D F O'neill
2 Bowies Hero U Rispoli P D'amato
3 Sharp Samurai A Cedillo M Glatt
4 Souter E A Roman M Glatt
5 True Valour J Valdivia, Jr. S Callaghan
6 Border Town F Prat R E Mandella
7 Cleopatra's Strike M E Smith P D'amato
8 King Of Speed G Franco J Bonde
9 Bolo D Van Dyke C Gaines
NR Jasikan R Fuentes J W Sadler
Fin.
Race 11 Results 18:33 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Provocation M E Smith B Baffert
2 Himiko A Cedillo B Baffert
3 La V. T J Pereira L Powell
4 Queen Of Aces K J Desormeaux V Cerin
5 Gold Arrow M Gutierrez N D Drysdale
6 Brandons Danger E A Maldonado G Papaprodromou
7 Miss Addie Pray D Van Dyke P Gallagher
8 Quiet Secretary G Franco I Kruljac
9 Scarlet Lips F Prat P Miller
Fin.
Race 12 Results 19:03 21-06-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Southern King R Fuentes P Miller
2 Lincoln City V J Flores J E Kruljac
3 Go Daddy Go J Valdivia, Jr. B J Koriner
4 Succeedandsurpass U Rispoli M Puype
5 Silken Prince G Franco M Chew
6 Storm The Bastille T J Pereira W Spawr
7 Galloping Mischief F Prat R E Mandella
8 Fivestar Lynch M E Smith R Baltas
9 Colosi A Cedillo D F O'neill
10 Winning Element D Van Dyke R Hanson
11 Of Good Report K J Desormeaux V Cerin
12 Turn The Switch E A Maldonado P Eurton
NR Move Over R Fuentes H O Palma
NR Three Ay Em A T Gryder A Lerner

Hotels near Santa Anita Park racecourse