racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Delta Downs

Delta Downs

Racecourse Details

Name Delta Downs
Address Vinton, LA 70668
Country United States
Code Flat
Surface Dirt
Delta Downs  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 15:55 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Queen Bindala P Ramirez M Garcia
2 Boss Betty T L Pompell G J Husak
3 Wild Bottom Blues L Batista B A Brinkman
4 Tribute's Pride E G Ruiz I V Gonzalez
5 Smart N Holy H Tellez J E Leger
6 Fickle Flash O Martinez C Guilbeau
7 Little Brown Eyes A Quiles N Latour
8 Buggels Girl D C Leblanc S Soileau
9 Mylie Idel T Ledet D Jackson
10 Princess Orthodox D H Magnon K Segura
NR Little T H Tellez J Lara
NR Orthodrive A Broussard R Courville
Fin.
Race 2 Results 16:23 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cajun Dude D Saenz S Breaux
2 Blushing Dreamer K J Smith B Burress
3 Liam Skye G Melancon R L Bruno
4 Blaising Guitar D H Magnon D White, Sr.
5 Two Mikes N Doc G A Castillo R P Ward
6 King Formeredith D S Flores D Melancon
7 Flashing Angelbaby A Quiles B A Brinkman
8 Seeyainthetestbarn C J Hernandez R L Bruno
9 Horace Charles J A Guerrero R Snodderly
10 Ain'tseentheball T Thornton J Berndt
NR E Porto J Dominguez R Jarvis
NR Little Red Kid T Canuto A Romero
Fin.
Race 3 Results 16:51 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Lovely Teton A Broussard L Thomas
2 Ms Louisa T L Pompell S Gelner
3 Susurro K D Clark S Breaux
4 Half Vicki D H Magnon D White, Sr.
5 Badger Basin Belle T Canuto H Cormier
6 Mane Priority D Saenz J R Ladner
7 Stang It C J Hernandez R Averett
8 Osceola Rose E A Tejera B Burress
9 Broke And Praying A Castillo K Milburn
10 Why Not Dana E Nieves S Breaux
NR Lucky Lily Be P Ramirez J Beavin
NR Seismic R Flores J Guillory
Fin.
Race 4 Results 17:19 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Sundereya J A Guerrero S Duke
2 Kinley Cash P Ramirez I V Gonzalez
3 Zyanara J Dominguez P M Dison
4 Soaring Now G Melancon D Pish
5 Fancy Pants Jen E A Tejera J P Smith
6 My Pepper Ann E Nieves J M Foster
7 Bernadettes Vision R R Singh B Burress
8 Lurey An C J Hernandez R Faucheux
9 Suckerforagrey C Quinones D White, Sr.
10 Miss Wekati C Mcmahon K Broberg
NR Tiz One Fee R Morales D White, Sr.
Fin.
Race 5 Results 17:47 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bettin On Bryan O Martinez B Burress
2 Rahil D Saenz S M Asmussen
3 He's A Lucky Man K J Smith B Chatters
4 Calculate K D Clark B A Brinkman
5 Liken It A Castillo R P Ward
6 Favorite Son J A Guerrero P Turner
7 Kurts Raider R Flores T Dixon
8 Dream Twister Q Hamilton J A Reeves, Jr.
9 Bing Bing A Green M M Wells
NR Alterana D S Flores R Gomez
NR King Kip D H Magnon B L Taylor
NR Max Pandowdy E G Ruiz B L Taylor
Fin.
Race 6 Results 18:15 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Late Nite Mischief T Thornton A L Pike, Iii
2 Speedy Fellar D Saenz K Savoy
3 Inspector Eddie R Morales E J Johnston
4 Gentrified C Mcmahon K Broberg
5 Pleasant D'oro Q Hamilton R Diodoro
6 Star Banjo J A Guerrero G Goins
7 Burgameister C R Rosier J Berndt
8 Drewcitable T L Pompell L Briley
9 Queeten E Nieves S Delany
10 Autumn Warrior C J Hernandez V Arceneaux
NR Prospector Fever C Lozada S N Davidson
Fin.
Race 7 Results 18:43 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Star Fitzstall C J Hernandez J M Camejo
2 Whatdatpay Ray J A Guerrero G Goins
3 Make Me Smile T Thornton K G Bourgeois
4 Taken Back F T Rodriguez S Wilson
5 Big Boy Dave Rex E A Tejera B Burress
6 My Book T L Pompell H Cormier
7 Big Cane C R Rosier D White, Sr.
8 Bailey's Power J Dominguez J Lara
NR Cajun Pinata T Woodley C J Woodley
NR Neon Sky A Broussard J Ney
Fin.
Race 8 Results 19:11 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Relentless Dancer C J Hernandez M J Maker
2 X Clown T Woodley J Delhomme
3 Richard Ronald G Melancon G M Scherer
4 Pickens D Saenz S M Asmussen
5 Free Indeed K D Clark C J Deville
6 Luckenbacher C Mcmahon B Burress
7 The Minit I See U Q Hamilton J M Camejo
8 Oh My Aching Arch C R Rosier M R Scherer
NR G J Buster T Thornton G Delahoussaye
Fin.
Race 9 Results 19:39 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cajun Firecracker D Saenz S A Joseph, Jr.
2 Bending Saint T Thornton K G Bourgeois
3 Hold Me Black T L Pompell B A Brinkman
4 Where Y'at Joe Joe C J Hernandez K G Bourgeois
5 Galaxy Builder G Melancon D White, Sr.
6 Zoot Suit C Mcmahon K Broberg
7 Foolish Steve J A Guerrero B Morris
8 Takes Two To Tango Q Hamilton J L Garcia
Fin.
Race 10 Results 20:07 19-10-2019
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Buxterhooter J Dominguez J Berndt
2 Freakonthelead C Mcmahon K Broberg
3 Meseta Diablo G Melancon S Wilson
4 Sea Treaty P Ramirez I V Gonzalez
5 Spirit Of Caledon Q Hamilton R Diodoro
6 West Village E G Ruiz B L Taylor
7 Perfect Parade C R Rosier J A Reeves, Jr.
8 Lucky Lydgate A Quiles D White, Sr.
NR Krafty Boy T Thornton K Broberg
NR Thunderberg D Saenz S Breaux

Hotels near Delta Downs racecourse