racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Albuquerque

Albuquerque

Racecourse Details

Name Albuquerque
Address Albuquerque, NM, 87108
Country United States
Code Flat
Surface Dirt
Albuquerque  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:30 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Latigo Rio L Negron D Morales
2 Lil Latigo L Robletto A Blea, Iii
3 Strike A Storm E P Gomez B L Woolley, Jr.
4 Agronomo A Medellin S Gonzalez
5 Livinit J R Coates E Olguin
6 Buca Sarabi L A Fuentes J J Gonzales, Ii
7 Pache's Nugget R Betancourt J A Gonzalez
8 Cordes F Reyes G J Marquez
9 Surf N Delmar A Arboleda A Valdez
10 Wishful Slim L R Rodriguez S Esparza
11 Superbad Warning J Bobroff B Barrios
12 Mambo Guy H Aldrete S Esparza
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:55 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Give Em Heck Beck L Negron J R Evans
2 Hookedonakiss L A Fuentes T W Fincher
3 Switcheronimo S Laviolette L A Fincher
4 Mine Me A Arboleda J R Evans
5 Uptown Jersey Girl E P Gomez B L Woolley, Jr.
6 Tiz Tenacious T J Hebert B L Woolley, Jr.
7 Catastrophic Force F Amparan B G Hone
8 Stormy Gale J R Coates R S Barraza
9 Charlie C F Reyes S Barrio
10 Monicat J A Leon R S Barraza
11 Pooffs N D Pudding J Bobroff B Barrios
NR Who's Cheatin Who A Medellin G Green
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:20 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Flying Falcon F Amparan J B Padgett, Ii
2 Waylay M A Perez G Green
3 Deck Humor T J Hebert T W Fincher
4 Aztec Emperor L R Rodriguez M O Cordova
5 Short Pockets A Arboleda J R Evans
6 Kick It F Reyes C C Gonzalez
7 Jedi Warrior E P Gomez G C Garcia
8 Sweet Beau Roll L Negron T Rust
9 Attila's Legend A Medellin J A Gonzalez
10 Bully Ride J R Coates P R Sanchez
11 City Lights Who J Bobroff H Garcia
NR Trump Ride A Sigala A Archuleta
Fin.
Race 4 Results 14:45 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Aisle Runner L A Fuentes T W Fincher
2 Delbert Too F Reyes T W Fincher
3 Ima Saint Too L Negron G Green
4 Bully Baby E P Gomez F I Danley
5 Coming Abstraction A Arboleda T W Fincher
6 Pub A Sigala C T Lambert
7 Quatro J A Leon S J Buechler
8 One Mark S Laviolette T W Fincher
9 Dan Who J R Coates T W Fincher
10 Silver Ponzi T J Hebert G Green
NR Atill I Chime F Amparan J B Padgett, Ii
NR Fill The Bill M T Fuentes, Jr. F I Danley
Fin.
Race 5 Results 15:10 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Blazinberryberryfast J L Levario I Tafoya
2 Surfz Up A A Ramos S Ibarra
3 Cc Moonflash J Flores L Chavez
4 Sweet Zulu F Calderon C Crawford
5 A Flash Of Corona P H Nieto W T Giles
6 Sonny Surfer N Garcia, Jr. S J Ferguson
7 Shakemyseis A Rivera I Tafoya
8 Mr Big B C Barraza A Archuleta
9 Jess Keep A Secret B J Baca L Chavez
10 Waitanotherdayamanda A Hernandez W T Giles
NR Flash The Fire C R Smith M W Joiner
NR Flashn Gun A A Ramos I Tafoya
Fin.
Race 6 Results 15:35 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Favorite Latin Lover J Enriquez-Navarro A Soto
2 My Famous Wagon A Hernandez W T Giles
3 Tres Seis Traffic D R Amaya W T Giles
4 Dr Tool A Rivera S Ibarra
5 Dynast C A A Ramos W T Giles
6 Hes Sizzling Bb N Garcia, Jr. M W Joiner
7 Kina Big Deal J D Ruiz A Chavez
8 Valentina Relentless P H Nieto J A Morales-Flores
9 Cupids Fast Arrow M Salcedo S R Soto
10 Dame Of Thrones J E Ortiz S R Soto
NR A Valiant Zoomer A A Ramos W T Giles
Fin.
Race 7 Results 16:00 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Donelli A Hernandez W T Giles
2 Dark Moon F Calderon C Crawford
3 Don Chuy C E Ramirez J M Valeriano, Jr.
4 Anakena J A Alvarez J B Padgett, Ii
5 Finnley M Salcedo M Orona, Sr.
6 Mi Moonflash A Rivera J B Padgett, Ii
7 Lionesse M Delgado J J Gonzales, Ii
8 Easters Regard A Sigala A Valdez
9 Jess Getaway J Belloc, Jr. U Belloc
10 Apollo Chicks N Garcia, Jr. M W Joiner
NR Kelly Call Me E Lujan L Chavez
NR Mischka Cartel M Barraza D Wellborn
Fin.
Race 8 Results 16:25 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Woodys Gold F Calderon C Crawford
2 Fanncee A Hernandez W T Giles
3 Winner Takes It All A Rivera S Ibarra
4 Western Sandman M Barraza L H Vaughn
5 Your Easy Jess E S Martinez J E Marquez
6 Celerity Baby B J Baca B B Baca
7 Rcj Major Cartel A Sigala F I Danley
8 Cartel Cambria A A Ramos S Ibarra
9 Magical Tale E Ramirez S Ibarra
10 Devils Cut J A Alvarez B Vickery
Fin.
Race 9 Results 16:50 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Speed Dynasty D L Sterling F I Danley
2 Ajs On Time A T Medrano J E Olivas
3 Miraculous Kiss J L Levario I Tafoya
4 Elphaba D R Amaya C Crawford
5 Apolliticalfastprize P H Nieto W T Giles
6 Grace Of Monaco N Garcia, Jr. M W Joiner
7 Hateful Rhetoric C R Smith M W Joiner
8 This Girls Famous A Hernandez W T Giles
9 Wicked Prospect M Felix A Hinojos
10 Ramblin Fox J Belloc, Jr. A Soto
NR Cannelloni M Salcedo J Ruiz
NR First Flashdance A Rivera J B Padgett, Ii
Fin.
Race 10 Results 17:15 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Danjer C R Smith D R Frey
2 Eagles Fly Higher M Delgado C Black
3 Apollitical Pence J A Flores M Arrossa
4 Jess A Satin Flash A Medellin R Saucedo
5 Valiant Tiberias A Hernandez W T Giles
6 Mi Amor Secreto J A Alvarez S Carrizales, Jr.
7 Marcus Medallion A A Ramos J G Aldavaz, Sr.
8 Putinical E S Martinez B Sanchez-Carrillo
9 Apollitical Papa A Sigala F I Danley
10 No Mires A La Luna F Calderon C Crawford
NR Diamond And A Half N Garcia, Jr. J L Hernandez
NR Eagle Coast D R Amaya A Soto
Fin.
Race 11 Results 17:40 20-09-2020
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 African Fighter A Arboleda J R Evans
2 Kristo L Negron G Green
3 Emperor's Choice L A Fuentes D Cappellucci
4 Super Accord S Laviolette D Cappellucci
5 Surprsinglyperfect E P Gomez D H Dennison
6 Sharpshootingeorge T J Hebert A M Alire
7 Pasamonte Man A Medellin G C Garcia
8 Tizezzy J A Leon R A Rivera
9 Hereditary D L Sterling L T Bridge
10 Howdy F Reyes G C Garcia

Hotels near Albuquerque racecourse